0
8 SBYA BOTY 2016/2017 Results   Labor Day   BYC Kick Off   Bayshore   SYC   Windjammer   Cherry Pie   Egmont   Shark's Tooth   Bay Cup   Bone Island
Races Throwouts Regattas to Qualify Non Spinnaker   LD1 LD2 LD3 LD4   BYC1 BYC2 BYC3       WJ1 WJ2   CP1     ST1 ST2    
14 3 9 4 S Pl Pt Pl Pt Pl Pt Pl Pt S Pl Pt Pl Pt Pl Pt S Pl Pt S Pl Pt S Pl Pt Pl Pt S Pl Pt N Pl Pt S Pl Pt Pl Pt S Pl Pt N Pl Pt
  Boat Name Sail # Skipper Club Boat Type Races Regattas Net Score   1 1 1 1     4 4 4   4     7     4     5         1 1     5      
1 Solitude 30 David Wilson SSS Hunter 30 12 7 5.907 1 1 0.100 1 0.100 1 0.100 1 0.100 1 1 0.850 2 0.600 1 0.850 1 2 0.600 1 1 0.957 1 3 0.350     1 1 0.900                 1 3 0.500      
2 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden SSS Impulse 26 4 4 2.979                                 1 1 0.850 1 4 0.529           1 2 0.700                 1 1 0.900      
3 Special K 57 Bob Klement BYC Hunter 37 Legend WK 3 1 1.550           1 2 0.600 3 0.350 2 0.600                                    
4 Brass Ring IV 73061 John Christman SPYC C & C 33 MK II 3 1 1.300     1 3 0.350 1 0.850 4 0.100                                
5 Joy 1 Jim Liston VYC Ranger 33 4 3 1.293           1 6 0.243 1 1 0.850           1 1 0.100 1 0.100        
6 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke SSS Olson 30 2 2 1.000                                 1 4 0.300           1 2 0.700    
7 Mother Ocean 164 Rick Gress SYC O'Day 40 SD 1 1 0.814                 1 2 0.814                        
8 Vivance M Gene Exley SSS Mirage 272 2 2 0.700                           1 2 0.600                 1 5 0.100    
9 Double Trouble 3490 Steve Schwark SSS J-24 1 1 0.671                       1 3 0.671                            
10 Midnight Sun 42 Blaise Pierson Hunter 37 CUT 3 1 0.550     1 4 0.100 4 0.100 3 0.350                                
11 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettara SSS J-24 1 1 0.500                                 1 3 0.500                  
12 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday SSS Holder 20 3 3 0.500                   1 4 0.100 1 7 0.100                     1 4 0.300    
13 Scots and H2O 1148 Blair McCracken SSS/BKYC Pearson Ensign 2 2 0.486                       1 5 0.386       1 5 0.100                  
14 Raegan-E 67818 Rolh Hahn VSS Olson 30 1 1 0.350                   1 3 0.350                                
15 Y Knot[1] 272 Mark Bertenthal BGYC ODay 27 1 1 0.100                           1 4 0.100                        
16 Dress Blue AE395 Stephen Neumer SSS Alerion Express 28 0 0 0.000                                                      
17 Escapade 83464 John Sherrard Beneteau/Moorings 38 SD 0 0 0.000                                                      
18 Flyer 54 Ron Ciamaga BYC J-80 0 0 0.000                                                      
19 Gin Queen 53479 Randy St. James DIYC/SSS S2 9.1 0 0 0.000                                                      
20 Hoku-Lele 41778 Tom Rinehart USS Sabre 42 CB 0 0 0.000                                                      
21 Incognito ? Richard Rostant SYC Beneteau 423 SD 0 0 0.000                                                      
22 Jazzy[2] 387 Steve Hachten SYC 0 0 0.000                                                      
23 Jum Jum 6 Blake Waldron VYC Rodgers 24 0 0 0.000                                                      
24 Lulu 163 Bob Jensen Olson 30 0 0 0.000                                                      
25 Nightstar 091 Ed Stanton SYC Sabre 38-2 WK 0 0 0.000                                                      
26 Odyssey 15 Grover Griffin SPSA Morgan 250 Classic 0 0 0.000                                                      
27 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke SSS Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 0 0 0.000                                                      
28 One Up 52665 Hall Palmer Wyliecat 30 0 0 0.000                                                      
29 Quinessential 122 Marvin Quinn BKYC Tartan 3700 CCR 0 0 0.000                                                      
30 Raptor 155 Charles Clack SSS J-105 SD 0 0 0.000                                                      
31 Ruthless Rider 40357 Dan Rackoff SYC Baltic 35 0 0 0.000                                                      
32 Silver Girl 1260 Walter Frank SSS Hunter 260 0 0 0.000                                                      
33 Spars & Stripes 024 Gregg Knighton SSS Chrysler 27 OB (TMI) 0 0 0.000                                                      
34 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger SSS Cal 35 MK II 0 0 0.000                                                      
35 Undecided 721 James Kelleher SYC/SSS Mirage 5.5 0 0 0.000                                                      
36 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan SSS Olson 25 0 0 0.000                                                      
37 White Hawke 466 Bob Miller SSS S2 7.9 0 0 0.000                                                      
38 Windcaller 1701 Joe McClash BYC Catalina 42 0 0 0.000                                                      
39 Windsong 127 Robert Hindle BGYC Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 0 0 0.000                                                      
40 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss SSS J-100 SD + Sprit 0 0 0.000                                                      
*** Insert Above ***             0.000                                                                                        

[1]
No WFPHRF
[2]
no WFPHRF