0
2/19/2018 4 SBYA BOTY 2017/2018 Results Thru   Labor Day   BYC Kick Off   SYC   Windjammer   Cherry Pie   Egmont   Shark's Tooth   Bay Cup   Bone Island
Races Throwouts Regattas to Qualify Non Spinnaker   LD1 LD2   BYC1 BYC2 BYC3     WJ1 WJ2   CP1     ST1 ST2    
6 2 5 4 N Pl Pt Pl Pt S Pl Pt Pl Pt Pl Pt S Pl Pt S Pl Pt Pl Pt S Pl Pt N Pl Pt N Pl Pt Pl Pt N Pl Pt N Pl Pt
  Boat Name Sail # Skipper Club Boat Type Races Regattas Net Score       3 3 3   8     4     11                  
1 Solitude 30 David Wilson SSS Hunter 30 5 3 2.328   1 2 0.433 2 0.433 2 0.433 1 3 0.725   1 4 0.736        
2 Spars & Stripes 024 Gregg Knighton SSS Chrysler 27 OB (TMI) 3 1 2.300   1 1 0.767 1 0.767 1 0.767              
3 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden SSS Impulse 26 2 2 1.984     1 1 0.975   1 1 1.009        
4 Scots and H2O 1148 Blair McCracken SSS/BKYC Pearson Ensign 2 2 0.950     1 2 0.850   1 11 0.100        
5 Hot Tuna 179 Rudy Reinecke SSS Olson 30 1 1 0.918         1 2 0.918        
6 Grand Illusion 11182 Gregg Knighton SSS Hooks Kelly Custom 34 1 1 0.850       1 1 0.850          
7 No Bullshit[1] 1147 Walter Frank SSS Etchells 1 1 0.827         1 3 0.827        
8 Sally Forth 256 John Pether SYC Harbor 20 2 2 0.700     1 4 0.600   1 11 0.100        
9 Waterat 111 Kevin Rattigan SSS Olson 25 1 1 0.645         1 5 0.645        
10 Quinessential 122 Marvin Quinn BKYC Tartan 3700 CCR 1 1 0.600       1 2 0.600          
11 Hot Stuff USA24 Fred Goldman SSS Hobie 33 1 1 0.555         1 6 0.555        
12 Toujours PrÍt 66 James Meade SYC C&C 99 1 1 0.475     1 5 0.475            
13 The Goose 249 Bill Jacobs BKYC ? 1 1 0.350     1 6 0.350            
14 Viance M Gene Exley SSS Mirage 272 1 1 0.350       1 3 0.350          
15 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday SSS Holder 20 2 2 0.325     1 7 0.225   1 11 0.100        
16 Brass Ring IV 73061 John Christman SPYC C & C 33 MK II 3 1 0.300     1 3 0.100 3 0.100 3 0.100                    
17 Incognito ? Richard Rostant SYC Beneteau 423 SD 1 1 0.100     1 8 0.100            
18 Joy 1 John Wasowski VYC Ranger 33 1 1 0.100         1 4 0.100              
19 Coquina 13734 Dennis Dudley SSS Catalina 22 SK 1 1 0.100         1 11 0.100        
20 Y Knot[2] 272 Mark Bertenthal BGYC ODay 27 1 1 0.100         1 11 0.100        
21 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettara SSS J-24 0 0 0.000                  
22 Escapade 83464 John Sherrard Beneteau/Moorings 38 SD 0 0 0.000                  
23 Hoku-Lele 41778 Tom Rinehart USS Sabre 42 CB 0 0 0.000                  
24 Jum Jum 6 Blake Waldron VYC Rodgers 24 0 0 0.000                  
25 Lulu 163 Bob Jensen Olson 30 0 0 0.000                  
26 Midnight Sun 42 Blaise Pierson Hunter 37 CUT 0 0 0.000                          
27 Mother Ocean 164 Rick Gress SYC O'Day 40 SD 0 0 0.000                        
28 Nightstar 091 Ed Stanton SYC Sabre 38-2 WK 0 0 0.000                  
29 Odyssey 15 Grover Griffin SPSA Morgan 250 Classic 0 0 0.000                  
30 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke SSS Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 0 0 0.000                  
31 Passing Wind 48 Tim Haskett BGYC CAL 28 Flat Top 0 0 0.000                  
32 Quest 113 Shaun Graser VYC Irwin 32 0 0 0.000                  
33 Raegan-E 67818 Rolh Hahn VSS Olson 30 0 0 0.000                  
34 Raptor 155 Charles Clack SSS J-105 SD 0 0 0.000                  
35 Special K 57 Bob Klement BYC Hunter 37 Legend WK 0 0 0.000                  
36 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger SSS Cal 35 MK II 0 0 0.000                  
37 Undecided 721 James Kelleher SYC/SSS Mirage 5.5 0 0 0.000                  
38 Windcaller 1701 Joe McClash BYC Catalina 42 0 0 0.000                  
39 Windsong 127 Robert Hindle BGYC Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 0 0 0.000                  
40 Whoops 550 Bill Brooker SSS Capri 22 0 0 0.000                  
*** Insert Above ***       0.000                                                  

[1]
flymike:
no WFPHRF
[2]
No WFPHRF