Non Spinnaker
Races Throwouts Regattas to Qualify
6 2 6 3
Boat Name Skipper Boat Type Races Regattas Net Score
1 Solitude David Wilson Hunter 30 4 3 2.456
2 Zephyr Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 3 3 2.456
3 In Tune Doug Dearden Impulse 26 3 3 2.211
4 Raegan-E Rolf Hahn Olson 30 2 1 1.200
5 With Envy Chris Palmer Santana 23 3 3 1.144
6 Mudlark John Arcard Norwood Island Sharpie 31 1 1 0.767
7 Tiki John Pether Capri 22 1 1 0.433
8 The Goose Bill Woodcock ? 1 1 0.322
9 No Bullshit Walter Frank Etchells 1 1 0.300
10 Scots and H2O Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 1 1 0.211
11 Joy Bob Eppinger Ranger 33 2 1 0.200
12 Runaway Mike Halliday Holder 20 2 2 0.200
13 Celebration David Heuthe Catalina 34 WK 1 1 0.100
14 Blammo Rich Muro Evelyn 26 DB 0 0 0.000
15 Brass Ring IV John Christman C & C 33 MK II 0 0 0.000
16 Coquina Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 0 0 0.000
17 Grand Illusion Gregg Knighton Hooks Kelly Custom 34 0 0 0.000
18 Hoku-Lele Tom Rinehart Sabre 42 CB 0 0 0.000
19 Hot Stuff Fred Goldman Hobie 33 0 0 0.000
20 Hot Tuna Rudy Reinecke Olson 30 0 0 0.000
21 Incognito Richard Rostant Beneteau 423 SD 0 0 0.000
22 Kate Bill Casey Alerion 28 0 0 0.000
23 Midnight Sun Blaise Pierson Hunter 37 CUT 0 0 0.000
24 Mother Ocean Rick Gress O'Day 40 SD 0 0 0.000
25 No Bullshit Walter Frank Etchells 0 0 0.000
26 No Way Jose Jose Suarezhoyos J-35 0 0 0.000
27 Ohh Zone Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 0 0 0.000
28 Papa Shark John Pether Harbor 20 0 0 0.000
29 Passing Wind Tim Haskett CAL 28 Flat Top 0 0 0.000
30 Quest Shaun Graser Irwin 32 0 0 0.000
31 Quinessential Marvin Quinn Tartan 3700 CCR 0 0 0.000
32 Raptor Charles Clack J-105 SD 0 0 0.000
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
33 #REF! #REF! #REF! 0 0 0.000
34 Special K Bob Klement Hunter 37 Legend WK 0 0 0.000
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
Spinnaker
Races Throwouts Regattas to Qualify
3 1 6 3
Boat Name Skipper Boat Type Races Regattas Net Score
1 Arista Jody Abrams Melges 32 2 1 1.927
2 Bypass Douglas Fisher Henderson 30 2 1 1.927
3 Shark Rider Robert Harkrider Aerodyne 38 1 1 0.900
4 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Farr 40 2 1 1.655
5 Tack Tick Mike Siedlecki Martin 243 2 1 1.200
6 Warrior Grant Dumas Tripp 38 2 1 1.200
7 Easy Wind Karl Hobart Catalina 22 1 1 0.700
8 Wasabi Eric Lopez Farr 395 2 1 1.291
9 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford J-112e 2 1 0.927
10 Yard Goat James Myers Soverel 2 1 0.927
11 Mother Ocean Rick Gress J-42 1 1 0.500
12 no name David Peterson E-Scow 1 1 0.300
13 Abeona Joseph Toth Mumm 36 2 1 0.564
14 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham J 105 2 1 0.291
15 Fire & Ice George Cussins 2 1 0.291
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
16 no name Jim Barr E-Scow 1 1 0.100
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
17 Back OFF Tony Barrett Soverel 33 0 0 0.000
18 Chip's All In William Merlin B 32 0 0 0.000
19 Coming In Hot Michelle Lee Viper 640 0 0 0.000
20 Flash Phil Lepage Morgan 366 CB 0 0 0.000
21 Fruition William Gately Palmer Johnson 43 0 0 0.000
22 Grand Illusion J. Daniel Hooks Kelly Custom 34 0 0 0.000
23 Hi Five Valdek  Kwasniewski E-Scow 0 0 0.000
24 In Tune Doug Dearden Impulse 26 0 0 0.000
25 J-Hawk David Arata J-105 SD 0 0 0.000
26 Long Shot John Poulson Melges 32 0 0 0.000
27 #REF! #REF! #REF! 0 0 0.000
28 Merlin Brian Malone Bill Lee Custom 68 0 0 0.000
29 Mi Sueno Ron Kinney Morgan 44 CC 0 0 0.000
30 Necessary Evil Jeffrey Olson SR Max 21 0 0 0.000
31 Pathfinder George Entrikin Corsair F-28R 0 0 0.000
32 Pigs With No Purpose Lon Ethington Martin 243 0 0 0.000
33 Playmobil Jay Nadelson C&C 110 0 0 0.000
34 Quinessential Marvin Quin Tartan 3700 CCR 0 0 0.000
35 Raven Mike Kayusa Farr 30 ODR 0 0 0.000
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
Cruiser
Races Throwouts Regattas to Qualify
7 2 6 3
Boat Name Skipper Boat Type Races Regattas Net Score
1 Spindrift Dave Ettinger Cal 35-II 7 6 4.281
2 Silver Lining2 Bob Armstrong Catalina 380 5 4 2.776
3 Fruition William Gately Palmer Johnson 43 3 2 2.129
4 Special K Robert Klement Hunter 37 2 2 1.286
5 Quinessential Marvin Quin Tarton 3700 CCR 6 5 1.186
6 Grrrrr Susan Davidson Tartan37 1 1 1.000
7 WindCaller Joe McClash Catalina 42 Mk I 1 1 0.814
8 Midnight Sun John (Jay) Daniel Hunter 1 1 0.800
9 Legacy Dave Roberts Catalina 310 1 1 0.700
10 Corsair Thomas Rose Little Harbor 63 Sloop 1 1 0.671
11 Mojo Mauro Harto J-34C 1 1 0.671
12 After You John Gardner Mark II 1 1 0.500
13 First Wind Art Cupps CSY 1 1 0.400
14 XTC Thomas Glew Beneteau Oceanis 461 1 1 0.300
15 Impetuous John Hargreaves Catalina 42 WK 1 1 0.243
16 After Math II Dave Powell Catalina 309 1 1 0.243
17 Joan Marie III Robert Foster Jeanneau Sun Odessey 37 2 1 0.200
18 Libèlula Joyce Brown / Fritz Kloepfel Pearson 39-2 1 1 0.200
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
19 Galene Gerard Gaudry Beneteau 361 1 1 0.100
20 Moonfleet Robert Baime Beneteau 423 SD 1 1 0.100
21 #REF! #REF! #REF! 0 0 0.000
22 Anthie George Alexiou CSY 37 0 0 0.000
23 April Barry McClure Island Packey 37 0 0 0.000
24 Bella Mer Tony Mirabella Sabre 34 0 0 0.000
25 Cat's Paw Hobart Collins Island Packet 32 0 0 0.000
26 Celebration David Heuthe Catalina 34 0 0 0.000
27 CelticWind Robert Baime Beneteau 423 SD 0 0 0.000
28 Cool Betty Bob Shapiro ? 0 0 0.000
29 Deefiant Steve Kring ? 0 0 0.000
30 Forever Young Joan Engelbach Catalina 350 WK 0 0 0.000
31 Free Spirit Richard Jackerson Catalina 30 TM SD 0 0 0.000
32 Galene Gerard Gaudry Beneteau 361 0 0 0.000
33 Marguerite Doug Hensley Ericson 32-2 0 0 0.000
34 Joan Marie III Robert Foster Jeanneau / Sun Odessey 37 0 0 0.000
35 Koinonia II  Garth Reynolds Tartan 33 0 0 0.000
36 L L Windancer Robert Holsbeke Bristol 40 0 0 0.000
37 Lady in Red Gene Michaux OVNI 35 0 0 0.000
38 Lucky J Adam Hange Catalina 30 0 0 0.000
39 Marguerite Doug Hensley Ericson 32-2 0 0 0.000
40 Meeshee Lee Nell Catalina 34 MK II 0 0 0.000
41 Mi Sueño Ron Kinney Morgan 44 CC 0 0 0.000
42 Misty Jason Baxley Morgan 30 0 0 0.000
44 Patriot Marc Pearl Morgan 382 0 0 0.000
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
Pocket Cruiser
Races Throwouts Regattas to Qualify
5 1 6 3
Boat Name Skipper Boat Type Races Regattas Net Score
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
1 Swamp Rabbit Mark Berte Custom Ashton Hough 1 1 0.600
2 Green Flash John Huber Rodgers 24 4 3 0.300
3 Koinonia II  Garth Reynolds Tartan 33 1 1 0.100
4 Allegaroo David Powell Precision 23 0 0 0.000
5 C Toy Brad Holman Seaward RK 26 0 0 0.000
6 Coquina Dennis Dudley Catalina 22 SK 0 0 0.000
7 Elixir Shahe Momjian S2 7.3 0 0 0.000
8 Gypsy Soul Ulf Languard 0 0 0 0.000
9 Majic Jack Cummings Precision 23 0 0 0.000
10 Marguerite Doug Hensley Ericson 32-2 0 0 0.000
13 Passing Wind Tim Haskett CAL 28 Flat Top 0 0 0.000
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
Racer Cruiser
Races Throwouts Regattas to Qualify
#REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
Boat Name Skipper Boat Type Races Regattas Net Score
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
### #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF! #REF!
Multihull
Races Throwouts Regattas to Qualify
4 1 6 3
Boat Name Skipper Boat Type Races Regattas Net Score
1 #REF! #REF! F33RX 3 3 1.567
2 Sunspot Bill Johnsen Stiletto 30 2 2 1.333
3 Triple Barrel Tung Nguyen Challenge 30 2 2 0.600
4 Tri Force Bob Neff Corsair Sprint 750 Mark II 2 2 0.400
5 Swim Mart James Mills Stiletto 27 1 1 0.100
6 3-D Mark Stewart Corsair 600 Pulse 0 0 0.000
7 #REF! #REF! #REF! 0 0 0.000
8 Botanica Ben Appel Stiletto 27 0 0 0.000
9 Carpe Diam Brian Cramer ADH Inotec / Diam 24 0 0 0.000
10 Catalyst Josh Huntington Maine Cat 30 0 0 0.000
11 Catraption O.H. Rogers Rodgers Custom 39 0 0 0.000
12 Deuce Coupe Peter Wormwood Wormwood 27 0 0 0.000
13 Double Barrel Tung Nguyen F30Sport Catamaran 0 0 0.000
14 Dream Date Peter Wormwood Stiletto 27 0 0 0.000
15 Evolution Kathryn Garlick ? 0 0 0.000
16 Genesis ? ? 0 0 0.000
17 Iguana Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 0 0 0.000
18 Indigo Travis Yates Stiletto 27 Wormwood Mod 0 0 0.000
19 Leilani Tony Vandenoever Corsair F-28R 0 0 0.000
20 Mahalo Frank Porpotage Corsair Sprint 750 0 0 0.000